Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Nepean District Cricket Association - 1st Grade
Round GF - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:30PM), Sun 1 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
Glenmore ParkdefEmu Plains
Venue: Dukes OvalMatch ID: 3420026
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Johnson, Cameron
O'Kelly, Todd
Marzano, Alexander
Yates, James
Belotti, Luke
Belotti, Jeremy
Mirarchi, Adrian
Mangan, Matthew (c)
Lennon, Joel (+)
Lennon, Jordan
Bennett, Jason
 
Musgrave, Ben
Anderson, Patrick (+)
Gale, Luke
Callaghan, Paul
Cromie, Matthew
Sutcliffe, Matthew
Stanowski, Luke
Morris, Bryan
Romer, Martin (c)
O'Brien, Daniel
Orr, Brendon
Nepean District Cricket Association - 2nd Grade
Round GF - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:30PM), Sun 1 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
Emu PlainsdefGlenmore Park
Venue: Shaw ParkMatch ID: 3420564
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mullen, Alex (c)
Bugg, Andrew S
Williams, Andrew
Mullen, Harrison (+)
Field, Harrison
Savage, Brandon
Williams, Ryan M
Dodd, Bradley
Proctor, Jarrod B
Manning, Dean
Savage, Jack
 
Lustri, Joey (c)
Blue, Hadley
Mitchell, Benjamin J
Logue, Justin J (+)
Joyce, Samuel
Joyce, Tyler
Prince, Anthony
Lothian, Mitchell
Moore, Curtis
Moore, Jayden A
Smythe, Tristan
Nepean District Cricket Association - 3rd Grade
Round SF - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:30PM), Sun 23 Feb 2020 (1:30PM)
Emu Plainsdef bySt Marys Leagues
Venue: Jamison Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 3418879
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Barbaro, Ange (c)
Barbaro, Sam
McColl, Lee
Boyce, Timothy (+)
McPherson, James
McColl, Justin
Hanrahan, David
Downie, Luke
Micsko, Jim
Roser, Mark
Gregory, Harrison
 
Wellard, Anthony
Dale, Josh (+)
Weir, Adam
Dale, Brendan
de Kretser, Harris (c)
Wood, Kevin
Lawler, Kurt
Burnett, Shannon
Hogan, Phillip
Howard, John
Stivala-Sillis, Bailey
Nepean District Cricket Association - 4th Grade
Round GF - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:30PM), Sun 1 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
Emu PlainsdefSt Clair Hawks
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lambert, Michael
Bottrill, Greg
Fleming, Micheal (c)
Sidrak, Francois (+)
Fleming, Kyle
Ravishankar, Rajagopalan
Ciampi, Ricky
Boreham, Mark
Brewin, Matt
Wallace, Harrison L
Large, Matthew
 
Team not available
Nepean District Cricket Association - 5th Grade
Round SF - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:30PM), Sun 23 Feb 2020 (1:30PM)
CranebrookdefEmu Plains
Venue: Parker St (Oval 1)Match ID: 3418939
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McKay, David (+)
Mallows, James (c)
Rizzo, Adam
Criss, Jack
Dunn, Garry
McGrath, Bradley
Dunn, Tyler
Dunn, corey
Gale, Jack
Mineif, Benjamin
Mckay, Lachlan
 
Shuttleworth, Curtis
Kolodynski, Joe
Todd, Michael (+)
Taylor, Darren J
Longhurst, Chris
Large, Matthew
Heidtmann, Lincoln
Lester, Liam
Luzzi, Andrew (c)
Fitzpatrick, Luke
Khoury, Brendan
Christensen, Nathan (sub)
Ferguson, Jon (sub)
Richards, Shane (sub)
Alewood, Brock (sub)
Nepean District Cricket Association - 9th Grade
Round GF - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:30PM), Sun 1 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
St Clair Hawks WhitedefEmu Plains
Venue: Boronia ParkMatch ID: 3420593
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Haywood, Lachlan
Lee, Cooper
Sarina, Terry (c)
Sarina, Bailey B
Lee, Ray
Sarina, Shane
Smith, Henry (+)
Middendorf, Brendon A
Mulligan, Luke
Sarina, Harrison
Youngs, Harry
 
Hinkley, Christopher
DeCelis, Matthew
Morley, Ryan
Kamlade, Patrick
Kobryn, Matthew
Irwin, Jayden
Parker, Keith V
Parker, Keith S
Lawson, Joshua (c)
Foote, William (sub)
Lawson, Blake
Harvey, Andrew (+)
Hall, Liam (sub)
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 15
Round 18 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
Blue Mountains Grammar Schooldef byEmu Plains
Venue: Parker St (Oval 2)Match ID: 3190708
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rowe, Spencer
Anicic, Max
Drew, Oliver
Gibson, Jayden
Secker, Connor
Delaney, Tom (c)
Busch, Xavier
Klein, William
Fraser, Jaxon (+)
 
Coach:  Weibye, Dirk
 
Jeff, Benjamin
Moore, Jackson
Lee, Max
Skinner, Blake
Jenkins, Oliver
Whale, Judah
Wright, Alexander
Bahlmann, Riley
Pantazacos, Austen
Hanrahan, Samuel
Foote, William
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 14
Round SF - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
Glenbrook Blaxland - StarcdefEmu Plains
Venue: Knapsack ParkMatch ID: 3420022
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
ROBERTSON, Wil L
HALDANE, Ethan W (c) (+)
Karolis, Hartley (+)
Mitchell, Hamish
BAYLEY, Mathew D
Miller, Isaac
Masters, Ben R
McCULLOCH, Flynn S
O'Connell, Louie
WILLIAMS, Alexander R
JAMES, William H
Markham, Joseph D
 
Coach:  Haldane, Jamie
Team Manager:  Williams, Mandy
 
Bailey, Rhys
Clifford, Tyler S
Coleman, Ryan
Connelly, Cooper
Cooney, James R
Gardner, Mark
Hand, Jacob
Lester, Tristan
Newton, Harrison
Phillips, Zachary
Robinson, Joshua
Turner, Hadrian
Young, Henri
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 13
Round GF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
Emu PlainsdefGlenmore Park
Venue: Jamison Park (Oval 6)Match ID: 3420153
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Williams, Zach (+)
Ghias, Saarim
Dantier, Louis
Carstens, Xander
Ghobrial, Isaiah
Bulluss, Samuel (c)
Kozminski, Noah
Hassan, Atilla
Perry, Mitchell
Becker, Oscar
Capes, William
Yates, Ryan
McFadden, Jaspa (sub)
 
Coach:  Williams, David
Team Manager:  Hudswell, Ray
 
Raven, Coby
Zakostelsky, William (c)
Dunworth, Jayden Z
Smith, Billy (sub)
Clark, David A
Hamilton, Matthew R
McCrory, Jake
Geogi, Chris
Senthilnathan, Rupan
Christy, Vedh
Bains, Sahib
Brandl, Austin
Coburn, Riley
 
Coach:  Zakostelsky, Paul
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 12 Division 1
Round SF - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
Emu Plains Reddef byGlenbrook Blaxland - Perry
Venue: Jamison Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 3410707
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Micsko, Dane
Wright, Samuel (+)
Russell, Ashton
Newman, Jack
Savage, Halle
Savage, Taj
Skinner, Marcus
Wright, Joshua (+)
Murphy, Xander
McElroy, Hayden (c)
 
Coach:  Murphy, Luke
Scorer:  Micsko, Jim
 
Batty, Annabel (c) (+)
Randall, Hayden (+)
Hare, Angus
O'Keefe, Logan
Canvin, Natalie
Canvin, Josh
Heyman, Lara
Wiezel, Scott
Randall, Brianna
GRAHAM, ELENI
 
Coach:  Canvin, Michael
Team Manager:  Pratt, Catherine
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Thunder Girls Cricket League - Under 13 - Spring
Round 8 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
GreenvRed
Venue: Jamison Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3382460
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 12 Division 2
Round GF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
Penrith RSL Golddef byEmu Plains Blue
Venue: Potter Field (Oval 2)Match ID: 3410731
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Singh, Ethan (+)
Singh, Jaiden
Lawrence, Taylor (+)
Boteju, Saviru
brislane, nicholas
willis, marcus (c)
Ward, Liam
Corbin, Oscar
 
Coach:  Willis, Peter
Scorer:  Corbin, Trevor
 
Robbins, Blake
Finn, Hayden M
Whale, Isaiah
Willetts, Matthew
Koutzas, Joshua
Baran, Liam
Rose, Hamish
Slark, Cameron
Mouwen, Kahlan
Collins, Cooper
Dunn, Zac
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 11
Round GF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
Emu PlainsdefSpringwood
Venue: Blue HillsMatch ID: 3419396
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mclean, Noah (c) (+)
Peters, Harry
Anderson, Blake (+)
Young, Jed
Casey, Declan
Menzies, Max
Hewitt, Leon
Jackson, Oliver
 
Coach:  McLean, Daniel
 
Thomas, Declan Y (c)
Hicks, Charles
Costello, Noah
Ridgway, Lewis
Crouch, Amelia
Klein, James
Wraight, Cruz
Jeffers, Kayden
 
Coach:  Williams, David
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 10
Round GF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
Glenbrook Blaxland - Handscombdef byEmu Plains - Red
Venue: Mulgoa Rise FieldsMatch ID: 3419397
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Murison, Liam
Carstens, Jasper
Devine, Owen
Stewart, Niall
Baird, Elijah (+)
Ewings, Beau
Devine, Travis (c)
Bunting, Jake (+)
 
Coach:  Murison, Andrew
Team Manager:  Devine, Michael
 
Milroy, William
Williams, Oliver (+)
Hassan, Timur
Russell, Fletcher (c) (+)
Dunk, Mitch
Bulluss, Isaac
Parker, Kieren
Gleeson, Dean
Becker, Archie
 
Coach:  Murphy, Luke