Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 15 18 22 Feb 20 Blue Mountains Grammar School
8/51  A Wright 5/5
def by Emu Plains
61  T Delaney 3/13 O Drew 2/5 J Gibson 2/10
Parker St (Oval 2) 
Thunder Girls Cricket League - Under 13 - Spring 8 13 Dec 19 Green
v Red
Jamison Park (Oval 2) 
Under 12 Division 1 SF 29 Feb 20 Emu Plains Red
88  S Wiezel 2/11
def by Glenbrook Blaxland - Perry
92 A Batty 29*  X Murphy 2/3
Jamison Park (Oval 3) 
Under 12 Division 2 GF 7 Mar 20 Penrith RSL Gold
6/60  J Koutzas 2/5
def by Emu Plains Blue
6/98(cc)  
Potter Field (Oval 2) 
3rd Grade SF 22 Feb 20
23 Feb 20
Emu Plains
94 J McPherson 42  A Weir 6/19 B Dale 2/11
def by St Marys Leagues
3/96 J Dale 49*  M Roser 2/25
Jamison Park (Oval 3) 
5th Grade SF 22 Feb 20
23 Feb 20
Cranebrook
81 D McKay 25  A Luzzi 3/9 L Fitzpatrick 3/10 B Khoury 2/12
def Emu Plains
66 M Todd 28  G Dunn 7/13 B McGrath 2/18
Parker St (Oval 1) 
Under 11 GF 7 Mar 20 Emu Plains
4/111(cc)  C Wraight 2/5
def Springwood
8/94(cc)  D Casey 2/3 M Menzies 2/13 H Peters 2/19
Blue Hills 
Under 10 GF 7 Mar 20 Glenbrook Blaxland - Handscomb
9/99  I Bulluss 3/6 D Gleeson 2/7
def by Emu Plains - Red
2/165(cc)  
Mulgoa Rise Fields 
Under 14 SF 29 Feb 20 Glenbrook Blaxland - Starc
6/134(cc) EW HALDANE 65*  H Young 2/14
def Emu Plains
10/50  I Miller 2/6 WH JAMES 2/7
Knapsack Park 
1st Grade GF 29 Feb 20
1 Mar 20
Glenmore Park
191 J Yates 55 L Belotti 38  M Cromie 3/19 B Orr 2/14 D O'Brien 2/21 M Romer 2/36
def Emu Plains
51  J Yates 3/6 C Johnson 2/7 M Mangan 2/11
Dukes Oval 
Under 13 GF 7 Mar 20 Emu Plains
7/72  W Zakostelsky 3/6
def Glenmore Park
71 W Zakostelsky 30  S Bulluss 3/11
Jamison Park (Oval 6) 
2nd Grade GF 29 Feb 20
1 Mar 20
Emu Plains
3/117 D Manning 38 AS Bugg 25*  A Prince 2/32
def Glenmore Park
116 A Prince 25 T Smythe 25  RM Williams 3/20 JB Proctor 3/21 B Savage 3/36
Shaw Park 
4th Grade GF 29 Feb 20
1 Mar 20
Emu Plains
9/173(cc) K Fleming 48  
def St Clair Hawks
53  M Lambert 8/19
Darcy Smith Emu Park (Darcy Smith Oval) 
9th Grade GF 29 Feb 20
1 Mar 20
St Clair Hawks White
165 S Sarina 66 L Mulligan 26*  J Lawson 4/32 KV Parker 3/35 R Morley 2/28
def Emu Plains
84 KS Parker 28  T Sarina 2/7 S Sarina 2/10 L Haywood 2/17 BB Sarina 2/29
Boronia Park