Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NDCA:1st Grade125016042%
    NDCA:2nd Grade168062050%
    NDCA:3rd Grade167054044%
    NDCA:4th Grade140041000%
    NDCA:5th Grade168053050%
    NDCA:8th Grade145027036%
    PJCA:Under 16124035033%
    PJCA:Under 1597020078%
    PJCA:Under 14129021075%
    PJCA:Under 13105023050%
    PJCA:Under 12127032058%
    PJCA:Under 11118021073%
    PJCA:Under 10129030075%
    PJCA:Under 10128022067%
    Total17890042460 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NDCA:1st Grade13017417.583673.55037
    NDCA:2nd Grade9306514.313292.82028
    NDCA:3rd Grade11689112.844072.860015
    NDCA:4th Grade8958710.293552.520024
    NDCA:5th Grade11176716.673752.98027
    NDCA:8th Grade109710010.973443.190223
    PJCA:Under 169426414.723332.830317
    PJCA:Under 157732629.731884.11225
    PJCA:Under 1413394728.492874.662410
    PJCA:Under 136855412.692043.350012
    PJCA:Under 1210175817.532234.560117
    PJCA:Under 1114545825.071808.08000
    PJCA:Under 1013384033.451807.43000
    PJCA:Under 1010458013.062005.23000
    Total1510191116.5839723.80419145

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NDCA:1st Grade86143116.643953.623
    NDCA:2nd Grade827689.373212.391
    NDCA:3rd Grade93109511.773832.850
    NDCA:4th Grade58129722.363184.081
    NDCA:5th Grade96109911.453453.181
    NDCA:8th Grade90102011.332973.430
    PJCA:Under 167188112.413102.840
    PJCA:Under 15645238.172482.100
    PJCA:Under 146979011.453092.550
    PJCA:Under 135064012.802093.060
    PJCA:Under 12615909.672122.780
    PJCA:Under 111016936.861803.850
    PJCA:Under 10906927.691803.840
    PJCA:Under 108390010.842004.500
    Total10941241911.3539073.186


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team