Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NDCA:1st Grade52012040%
    NDCA:2nd Grade53020060%
    NDCA:3rd Grade53011060%
    NDCA:4th Grade5003200%
    NDCA:5th Grade53011060%
    NDCA:8th Grade51022020%
    PJCA:Under 1651013020%
    PJCA:Under 1543010075%
    PJCA:Under 1454010080%
    PJCA:Under 1341012025%
    PJCA:Under 1254010080%
    PJCA:Under 11440000100%
    PJCA:Under 101001000%
    PJCA:Under 101001000%
    Total5929017130 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NDCA:1st Grade5153116.611393.69012
    NDCA:2nd Grade3762912.971223.06014
    NDCA:3rd Grade5193614.421503.460010
    NDCA:4th Grade2141811.89772.78004
    NDCA:5th Grade3112611.961232.51006
    NDCA:8th Grade158266.08513.06007
    PJCA:Under 163733410.971462.540012
    PJCA:Under 154661629.131034.52213
    PJCA:Under 145111730.061164.40022
    PJCA:Under 132091811.61573.61005
    PJCA:Under 126782428.251145.94015
    PJCA:Under 116702033.50808.38000
    PJCA:Under 104521530.13607.53000
    PJCA:Under 103783311.45804.73000
    Total583034317.0014184.112660

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NDCA:1st Grade3756615.301463.882
    NDCA:2nd Grade262399.191052.280
    NDCA:3rd Grade3941410.621462.820
    NDCA:4th Grade1829616.44833.541
    NDCA:5th Grade3639711.031143.460
    NDCA:8th Grade222099.50563.700
    PJCA:Under 163537210.631352.740
    PJCA:Under 15262258.651141.970
    PJCA:Under 14292588.901152.240
    PJCA:Under 131227422.83873.130
    PJCA:Under 12312708.71893.030
    PJCA:Under 11472495.30803.110
    PJCA:Under 102729110.78604.850
    PJCA:Under 102835412.64804.430
    Total413441410.6914103.133


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team